seal
NEW YORK STATE LEGISLATURE


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
March 20, 2017

free login The best website for sports football betting_free casino slot games for fun_login bonus 188bet mobile site

The 2017-2018 General Budget Conference Committee will be held at 4:30 p.m. today in Hearing Room B of the Legislative Office Building, Albany.

2017 General Budget Conference Committee

Assembly
Carl E. Heastie (Co-Chair)
Herman D. Farrell, Jr.
Joseph D. Morelle
Earlene Hooper
*Jeffrion L. Aubry
Brian M. Kolb
*Bob Oaks
Senate
John J. Flanagan (Co-Chair)
Jeffrey D. Klein
John A. DeFrancisco
Catharine M. Young
*John Bonacic
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
*Liz Krueger

JOINT BUDGET SUBCOMMITTEES

CYCLE A

Monday, March 20, 5:15 p.m.
Public Protection/Criminal Justice/Judiciary
Hearing Room A, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Joseph R. Lentol (Co-Chair)
Helene E. Weinstein
David I. Weprin
Crystal D. Peoples-Stokes
*Luis R. Sepúlveda
*Latrice Walker
Joseph M. Giglio
*Al Graf
Senate
Andrew Lanza (Co-Chair)
Thomas Croci
Martin Golden
Patrick Gallivan
*John Bonacic
Brad Hoylman
*Leroy Comrie
Mental Hygiene
Hearing Room B, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Aileen M. Gunther (Co-Chair)
Linda B. Rosenthal
Michael G. DenDekker
Didi Barrett
*Jo Anne Simon
*Diana C. Richardson
Stephen Hawley
*Mark Johns
Senate
Robert Ortt (Co-Chair)
Fred Akshar
Chris Jacobs
George Amedore
*Jesse Hamilton
John Brooks
*José Serrano
Higher Education
Hearing Room C, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Deborah J. Glick (Co-Chair)
William Colton
Amy Paulin
Francisco P. Moya
*Matthew Titone
*James Skoufis
Chad A. Lupinacci
*Nicole Malliotakis
Senate
Kenneth LaValle (Co-Chair)
Pam Helming
Betty Little
Rich Funke
*Jose Peralta
Toby Ann Stavisky
*Kevin Parker
General Government/Local Assistance
Assembly Parlor, Capitol
Assembly
William B. Magnarelli (Co-Chair)
Sandy Galef
Brian Kavanagh
Michael Benedetto
*Kenneth Zebrowski
*Al Stirpe
William A. Barclay
*Gary D. Finch
Senate
James Seward (Co-Chair)
Kathy Marchione
Simcha Felder
David Carlucci
*Phil Boyle
Neil Breslin
*John Brooks

CYCLE B

Monday, March 20, 5:45 p.m.
Environment/ Agriculture/ Housing
Hearing Room A, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Steve Englebright (Co-Chair)
Steven Cymbrowitz
William Magee
Daniel J. O'Donnell
*Addie Jenne
*Carrie Woerner
Clifford W. Crouch
*Michael J. Fitzpatrick
Senate
Betty Little (Co-Chair)
Joseph Griffo
Tom O'Mara
Patty Ritchie
*Rich Funke
Todd Kaminsky
*Jamaal Bailey
Transportation
Hearing Room B, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
David F. Gantt (Co-Chair)
Jeffrey Dinowitz
Michael Cusick
Nily Rozic
*Phil Steck
*Rodneyse Bichotte
David G. McDonough
*Philip A. Palmesano
Senate
Joseph Robach (Co-Chair)
Elaine Phillips
Mike Ranzenhofer
Tony Avella
*Thomas Croci
Martin Malavé Dilan
*Daniel Squadron
Human Services/Labor
Hearing Room C, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Michele R. Titus (Co-Chair)
Peter J. Abbate, Jr.
Ellen Jaffee
Andrew Hevesi
*Harry B. Bronson
*Pamela Harris
Andy Goodell
*Ken Blankenbush
Senate
James Tedisco (Co-Chair)
Diane Savino
Fred Akshar
Terrence Murphy
*Marisol Alcantara
Velmanette Montgomery
*James Sanders

CYCLE C

Monday, March 20, 6:15 p.m.
Economic Development
Hearing Room A, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Robin Schimminger (Co-Chair)
J. Gary Pretlow
Fred W. Thiele, Jr.
Angelo Santabarbara
*Monica P. Wallace
*Billy Jones
Marc W. Butler
*Raymond Walter
Senate
Phil Boyle (Co-Chair)
Joseph Griffo
John Bonacic
Terrence Murphy
*George Amedore
Timothy Kennedy
*James Sanders
Health
Hearing Room B, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Richard N. Gottfried (Co-Chair)
Kevin A. Cahill
Donna A. Lupardo
Anthony Brindisi
*Maritza Davila
*Kimberly Jean-Pierre
Andrew P. Raia
*Dan Stec
Senate
Kemp Hannon (Co-Chair)
David Valesky
William Larkin
Susan Serino
*Martin Golden
Gustavo Rivera
*Roxanne Persaud
Education
Hearing Room C, Legislative Office Building
Assembly
Catherine Nolan (Co-Chair)
Vivian E. Cook
Barbara Lifton
Thomas J. Abinanti
*Walter T. Mosley
*Latoya Joyner
Peter D. Lopez
*Edward P. Ra
Senate
Carl Marcellino (Co-Chair)
James Seward
Mike Ranzenhofer
Patrick Gallivan
*Simcha Felder
George Latimer
*Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr.

* Alternate


Note: General Budget Conference Committee and Subcommittee webcasts will be available live on the online casino philippines and Senate websites.